Contact Us/Council Staff

 

We are here to help!

If you have any questions about becoming a Scout, starting a new unit, product sales, uniforming, upcoming programs and events, the Chickasaw Council, or Scouting, please contact us! Our council staff will do its best to assist you!

 

Dunavant Scout Service Center

The Chickasaw Council Scout Service Center is open Monday through Friday, from 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Phone: 901-327-4193

Fax: 901-327-2010

 

Memphis Scout Shop

The Memphis Scout Shop is open Monday through Saturday, from 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Phone: 901-323-6440

 

The Chickasaw Council Staff

Kenneth Allen

Kenneth Allen

Eastern Senior District Executive

(901) 327-4193 x277

Clint Beilke

Clint Beilke

NW Mississippi District Director

(901) 327-4193 x212

Shanika Bonner

Shanika Bonner

Accounting Specialist

(901) 327-4193 x206

Marc Brinkley

Marc Brinkley

Ranger, Camp Currier

Kristy Burns

Kristy Burns

Tallaha District Executive

(901) 327-4193 x255

Richard L. Fisher

Richard L. Fisher

Scout Executive/C.E.O.

(901) 327-4193 x285

Derek J. Hardge

Derek J. Hardge

Wolf River District Executive

(901) 327-4193 x223

Robbie Haynes

Robbie Haynes

Thunderbird District Director

(901) 327-4193 x275

Michael Holder

Michael Holder

Ranger, Kia Kima Scout Reservation

Bryan Hyatt

Bryan Hyatt

Senior Development Director

(901) 327-4193 x281

Courtney Lewis

Courtney Lewis

Print Shop

(901) 327-4193 x219

Casey Manning

Casey Manning

Field Director, Delta

(901) 327-4193 x253

Jeremy S. Palazolo

Jeremy S. Palazolo

Director of Support Services

(901) 327-4193 x278

Joshua Ramsey

Joshua Ramsey

Twin Banks District Director

(901) 327-4193 x203

Janet Ross

Janet Ross

Council Registrar

(901) 327-4193 x202

Morio Snelling

Morio Snelling

Field Director, Metro

(901) 327-4193 x280

Johnny Tracy

Johnny Tracy

Assistant Program Director

(901) 327-4193 x208

Audrey  Turner

Audrey Turner

Finance Secretary

(901) 327-4193 x280

Position Name Telephone
Accounting Specialist Shanika Bonner (901) 327-4193 x206 Email
Administrative Assistant/Eagle Scout Coordinator Jacqueline Gaston (901) 327-4193 x205 Email
Assistant Program Director Johnny Tracy (901) 327-4193 x208 Email
Council Registrar Janet Ross (901) 327-4193 x202 Email
Director of Support Services Jeremy S. Palazolo (901) 327-4193 x278 Email
Eastern Senior District Executive Kenneth Allen (901) 327-4193 x277 Email
Executive Assistant Danielle Adkins (901) 327-4193 x204 Email
Field Director, Delta Casey Manning (901) 327-4193 x253 Email
Field Director, Metro Morio Snelling (901) 327-4193 x280 Email
Finance Secretary Audrey Turner (901) 327-4193 x280 Email
Malmaison District Executive Greg Korb (901) 327-4193 x215 Email
NW Mississippi District Director Clint Beilke (901) 327-4193 x212 Email
Print Shop Courtney Lewis (901) 327-4193 x219 Email
Ranger, Camp Currier Marc Brinkley Email
Ranger, Kia Kima Scout Reservation Michael Holder Email
Scout Executive/C.E.O. Richard L. Fisher (901) 327-4193 x285 Email
Scout Shop Manager Courtney Nunnally (901) 323-6440 Email
Senior Development Director Bryan Hyatt (901) 327-4193 x281 Email
Tallaha District Executive Kristy Burns (901) 327-4193 x255 Email
Thunderbird District Director Robbie Haynes (901) 327-4193 x275 Email
Twin Banks District Director Joshua Ramsey (901) 327-4193 x203 Email
Wolf River District Executive Derek J. Hardge (901) 327-4193 x223 Email